Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 250520007 36.6522 -90.7458 11/10/2025 2:00PM RIPLEY US 160 5 MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL REMOVED BY JUNIORS WRECKER ADULT MALE 25 NO DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
** CORRECTED REPORT ** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING CULVERT