Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. CROSSON /203/ 250520624 39.096344 -93.318199 11/11/2025 6:23AM SALINE EASTBOUND MO-20 EAST OF MO-EE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY THOMPSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.