Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ 250520900 39.2316944 -94.654111 11/11/2025 10:00AM CLAY I-29 NB AT THE 7.4MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 KIA SORRENTO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 23 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
3 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 55 YES KANSAS CITY, KS TRADERS INSURANCE NORTH
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 63 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO ST LUKES HOSPITAL - BARRY RD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 SIDE-SWIPED EACH OTHER. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SPUN OUT OF CONTROL AND TRAVELED FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 1 OF TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/, TPR C W NORRIS /567/, AND TPR D D MULLINS /578/.