| TPR M T TUCKER /302/ | 250521065 | 38.552326 | -94.508705 | 11/11/2025 | 12:35PM | CASS | ROUTE O SOUTH OF E 307TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1995 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | NO | ELDON, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | FATAL | NO | ELDON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI AIR AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - LATE DEATH***NEXT-OF-KIN NOTIFIED*** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #: 66 AND FATALITY #; 72 FOR 2025*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1050 HOURS ON 11/14/2025 BY DR STEPHANIE LUMPKINS AT RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER. ASSISTED BY CPL W J LUZENKO /1340/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT