Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250521376 0 0 11/11/2025 3:54PM WASHINGTON POND CREED ROAD EAST OF REED LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 INTERNATIONAL 4900 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEATH CENTER BONNE TERRE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON POND CREEK ROAD. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND THE LEFT OUTSIDE MIRROR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT OUTSIDE MIRROR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AND CONTINUED TRAVELING WEST ON POND CREEK ROAD.