Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W DILLION 191, ASSISTED BY SGT D A YINGLING 1391 WITH MCIU TEAM #4. 250522038 36.82082 -89.8974 11/12/2025 8:00AM STODDARD US 60 TWO MILES EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 VOLVO VHD DUMP TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES DEXTER, MO STAR INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2015 CADILLAC ATS TOTAL TOWED BY D&L TOWING OF ESSEX ADULT FEMALE 52 YES DEXTER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 FATAL YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. DRIVER TWO DECLARED AT 0902 BY DR. JOHN GARCIA AT MERCY STODDARD HOSPITAL IN DEXTER. TROOP E FATALITY #55 FOR 2025