Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
421 250522107 38.8198166 -93.742119 11/12/2025 8:50AM JOHNSON BUSINESS 13 AT NW 400 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES WARRENSBURG. MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AGAIN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858/