Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 250522123 0 0 11/12/2025 8:55AM LINCOLN HIGHWAY 47 AT ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES WENTZVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 1997 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES WINFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSPEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSPEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSPEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES WINFIELD, MO OCCUPANT LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSPEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 MADE A LEFT TURN PULLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.