Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 250522162 0 0 11/12/2025 10:58AM RALLS US 61 APPROX 4 MILES SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING - HANNIBAL ADULT MALE 53 YES SILEX, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES SILEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING THE WRONG WAY GOING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, TPR JOHNSON #510, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT AND HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.