| TPR. T.J. STRAATMANN (959) | 250522183 | 0 | 0 | 11/12/2025 | 9:35AM | FRANKLIN | INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND WEST OF THE ST LOUIS COUNTY LINE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2020 RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | MANCHESTER, TN | CELINA | WESTBOUND |
| 7 | 2025 CHEVROLET TRAX | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 5 | 2004 FORD F250 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | AURORA, CO | UNITED AUTOMOBILE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1998 KENWORTH W900 | MODERATE | TOWED TO BIG BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | EMINENCE, MO | PJC INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2006 CHRYSLER SEBRING | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FORD RANGER | MINOR | N/A | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NATIONAL UNION FIRE | WESTBOUND |
| 6 | 2021 RAM 1500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 82 | YES | MOUNTAIN HOME, AR | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WAS TEMPORARILY SHUT DOWN TO REMOVE WIRES ABOVE THE INTERSTATE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AHEAD AND ATTEMPTED AVOIDING VEHICLE 2 BY STEERING VEHICLE 1 TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT RIGHT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT RIGHT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. THIS IMPACT PUSHED THE FRONT RIGHT CORNER OF VEHICLE 4 INTO THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 5. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 6. THIS IMPACT PUSHED TO FRONT OF VEHICLE 6 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 7. ASSISTED BY SGT. E.R. KESSLER (890)