Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 250522283 0 0 11/12/2025 10:25AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-141 AT SCHNEIDER DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2012 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES FENTON, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE A SOLID RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL, TRAVELLED THROUGH THE RED LIGHT AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. LILLY (579)