Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOLDS 1347, ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE 760, AND CPL C M MORGAN 905 250522466 37.19667 -90.53697 11/12/2025 12:10PM WAYNE COUNTY ROAD 312A IN PATTERSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI KX250 MOTORCYCLE MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 37 YES PATTERSON, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES PATTERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIREVAC TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND EJECTED OPERATOR.