Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 250522909 0 0 11/12/2025 4:19PM CHARITON US 24 2 MILES WEST OF KEYTESVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY JLT TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES DALTON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES BRUNSWICK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 HAD AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE AND RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTRMENT.