Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J Q HUMMEL (294) 250523097 0 0 11/12/2025 6:25PM HOWELL US-160 JUST EAST OF MO-17 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE TOWED BY/TO J&J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 74 YES WEST PLAINS,MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL M T WEAKLY (1144) AND TPR J D HEALY (671)