Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. DORFF (198) 250523284 0 0 11/12/2025 9:17PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND ROUTE D AT HOPEWELL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO DEFIANCE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO DEFIANCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.