Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. WALLACE #1455 250523343 36.737051 -93.485559 11/12/2025 10:10PM STONE MO 76 7 MILES WEST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING OF REEDS SPRING, MO ADULT MALE 18 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE GROUND AND A ROAD SIGN.