Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. HALLAM #405 250523352 36.78251 -94.49574 11/12/2025 10:30PM NEWTON ROSEBAY DRIVE 4 MILES EAST OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING OF SENECA ADULT MALE 18 YES NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.