Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C DE ALBA (323). 250523995 0 0 11/13/2025 12:40PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 MAZDA 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO HERCULANEUM, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
3 2026 MERCEDES C300 MODERATE TOWED BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES ST. LOUIS, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
2 2016 PETERBILT 579 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES COLLINSVILLE, IL MODOT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO HERCULANEUM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DES PERES FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
3 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DES PERES FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 THEN ROTATED AND STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY DES PERES POLICE DEPARTMENT AND TPR. D HOWELL (401).