Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER A.D. POGUE (725) 250524300 0 0 11/13/2025 3:34PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-221 AT BIRCH STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES IRONTON, MO TRADER'S SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 88 YES DOE RUN, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES DOE RUN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPOTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON, MO
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES IRONTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAN HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MISSOURI 221. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MISSOURI 221. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.