Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M BARCLAY (135) 250524326 0 0 11/13/2025 3:49PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 8010 HALF-MILE NORTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA FURY TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 33 NO ROLLA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.