Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.R. BURKS #437 250524507 37.5234580 -93.111956 11/13/2025 5:44PM DALLAS SPRINGFIELD ROAD, 8 MILES SOUTH OF BUFFALO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE WADE'S TOWING - BUFFALO, MO ADULT MALE 65 YES FAIR GROVE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE.