Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. CROFT (183) 250524813 39.0349299 -90.783776 11/13/2025 9:56PM LINCOLN MISSOURI Y AT SAND HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY B&B TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO FOLEY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO FOLEY, MO DRIVER AIR FLOWN BY ARCH 1 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT--VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-Y. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND TRAVELED ACROSS THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. PRONOUNCED BY DR SCHUESTER AT 2333 NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.