Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD #143 250524828 36.838444 -94.446156 11/13/2025 10:15PM NEWTON US 60 TWO MILES WEST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 HONDA CR-V TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2001 PETERBILT 379 MODERATE SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES REEDS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2013 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL POORES TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY SGT C C CLARK #149 AND TPR E D LEBLANC #645