Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. D. HALL /1334/ 250524947 39.259555 -94.65974 11/14/2025 5:25AM PLATTE SOUTHBOUND I-29 NORTH OF MO-152 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD MAVERICK MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 23 YES GLADSTONE, MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES GLADSTONE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST, LUKES ON BARRY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL.