Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP J D CONOVER 417 250525344 36.73399 -90.55543 11/14/2025 10:05AM BUTLER MO-M, SIX MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY BARKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES DONIPHAN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE