Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W NUTTALL (879) 250525523 37.0147166 -93.716763 11/14/2025 11:57AM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY K, 3 MILES NORTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLYS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 76 YES AURORA, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 LOST DEBRIS FROM ITS TRAILER AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1