Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A V DILLON /990/ 250525817 39.0097061 -94.030104 11/14/2025 2:45PM LAFAYETTE OLD US 40 HWY WEST OF HANNAH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY WALKER TIRE AND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ODESSA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES ODESSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL - INDEPENDENCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DOG IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ AND ODESSA PD.