Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M STOREY #697 250525955 39.1313352 -94.568062 11/14/2025 4:00PM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I 35 AT THE 5.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 SUBRAU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 22 YES LIBERTY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 ACURA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 41 YES KANSAS CITY, MO TRAVLLERS SOUTHBOUND
3 2025 TOYOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 67 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KC FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH # 2 AND VEH # 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEH # 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH # 2. VEH # 2 THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN AND VEH # 3. ASSISTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.