Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/ 250526029 39.19422 -94.49258 11/14/2025 4:35PM CLAY I-435 NB AT MILE MARKER 53.2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY LIBERTY TOW ADULT MALE 28 UNKNOWN GRANDVIEW, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2025 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAZER TOW ADULT FEMALE 65 YES SHAWNEE, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR UNKNOWN GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO N KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KCFD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR A M STOREY /697/ AND CLAYCOMO POLICE DEPARTMENT.