Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.W EMERSON #177 250526045 36.041698 -90.335417 11/14/2025 4:44PM DUNKLIN US 412 2 MILES S OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED BY HIGGINS ADULT MALE 37 YES MANILA, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2006 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY H&H TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES RECTOR, AR FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES MANILA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO ST BERANRD'S IN JONESBORO,AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1