Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SUMNER (1441) 250526048 0 0 11/14/2025 4:50PM COLE SOUTHBOUND MO 17 SOUTH OF US 54 WESTBOUND F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST MARYS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO 17 AND STRUCK A DEER. DRIVER ONE WAS TRANSPORTED TO ST MARYS VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.