Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. MATTINGLY #587. 250526082 39.4439722 -92.424277 11/14/2025 5:15PM RANDOLPH US-63 IN MOBERLY. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHERS TOWING. JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO MOBERLY, MO. THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 SERIOUS NO MOBERLY, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED. AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL EJECTING THE PASSENGER OF THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY MOBERLY POLICE DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND MOBERLY FIRE DEPARTMENT.