Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.T. SCHMIDT #827 250526935 36.6349277 -93.098847 11/14/2025 12:00PM TANEY MO 76 1 MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA REBEL MINOR LEFT ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 UNKNOWN BRANSON, MO DAIRYLAND EASTBOUND
2 TOYOTA MINOR LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR UNKNOWN BRANSON, MO DRIVER COX BRANSON BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 RAN INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2 AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE #2 THEN LEFT THE SCENE.