Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. N. FOSTER (403) 250527053 0 0 11/15/2025 9:30AM HOWELL HIGHWAY 137 THREE MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 25 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY TPR S. T. DUGGINS (214)