Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.L. JOHNSON /309/ 250527197 37.301 -93.17712 11/15/2025 11:00AM GREENE US 65, FOUR MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET LUMINA TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES CAMDENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR G.T. HACKETT /559/