Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.L. JOHNSON /309/ 250527243 37.25381 -93.31067 11/15/2025 11:35AM GREENE MO 13, .5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B & B WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 YES BOLIVAR, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES CAMDENTON, MO NONE SOUTH
2 2015 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES BUFFALO, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR, KNOCKED VEHICLE 2 INTO THE MEDIAN, WHERE IT STRUCK A SIGN. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SOUTH AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 IN THE REAR, WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF UNKNOWN VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. T. HACKETT #559 AND TPR. B. S. GUNBY #349