Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP Z. P. BECKERMAN 139 250527272 37.3287141 -89.981657 11/15/2025 11:50AM BOLLINGER MO-51 1 MILES SOUTH OF MARBLE HILL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY HULVEY'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES LEOPOLD,MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON MODERATE TOWED BY HULVEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES MARBLE HILL,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE