Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250527660 0 0 11/15/2025 4:15PM ANDREW US-71 SOUTH OF CR 57 - 4 MILES NORTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS RANGER TURBO S EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 40 NO SAVANNAH, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES ROSENDALE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS YES ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-71. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRAINAGE CULVERT AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.