Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 250527772 0 0 11/15/2025 5:30PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MISSOURI 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUNDQ
2 2022 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 56 YES FLORISSANT, MO ESURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ROBERTSON FIRE RESCUE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE 5. DRIVER 1 TRAVELLED FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 5 WHEN IT WAS UNSAFE TO DO SO, AND THE REAR PASSENGER QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE FENDER OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY HAZELWOOD PD OFFICERS.