Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 250527957 0 0 11/15/2025 8:07PM JEFFERSON MO-141 AT ROMAINE CREEK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 JETTA VOLKSWAGEN TOTAL MINER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO FENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2023 HONDA PILOT TOTAL MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ARNOLD, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ON SB MO- 141, IN THE LEFT TURN LANE TO OLD MO-141, VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING ON NB MO-141, SOUTH OF OLD MISSOURI 141. VEHICLE #2 PROCEEDED THROUGH A STREADY GREEN TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAKING A LEFT TURN TO OLD MISSOURI STATE ROAD. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED THROUGH A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE #2.