Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. DORFF (198) 250528270 0 0 11/16/2025 1:16AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF HIGHWAY 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE YES ST. PETERS, MO OCCUPANT ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 AND THE FRONT SEAT PASSENGER WERE ARGUING. THE FRONT SEAT PASSENGER GRABBED THE STEERING WHEEL, CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 APPROACHED A CLIFF, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN.