Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. ROSA (515) 250528286 0 0 11/16/2025 1:45AM MILLER US 54 EASTBOUND WEST OF HAYNES RANCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES EUGENE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES EUGENE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAW ENFORCEMENT PERSONNEL TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED AND BEGAN TO SKID, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF, AND JACKKNIFED WITH ITS CAMPER TRAILER.