Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. KENNEDY (503) 250528289 39.2071638 -94.635836 11/16/2025 1:58AM PLATTE I-29 SOUTHBOUND - SOUTH OF 64TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 29 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, KS NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 CADILLAC CTS TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 44 YES KANSAS CITY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHS WERE SOUTHBOUND I-29 IN THE CENTER LANE. THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. BOTH VEHS BEGAN TO SKID. VEH 2 STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER. BOTH VEHS RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR. R.K. STEARNS (844)