Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. TEAGUE (1385) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT SGT. E.J. GANIME (349) 250528337 38.43575 -90.557361 11/16/2025 6:58AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 30 EAST OF UPPER BYRNES MILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN MINOR LEFT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 FATAL EXEMPT HIGH RIDGE, MO PEDESTRIAN JEFFERSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - PEDESTRIAN #1 WAS STRUCK BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE. PEDESTRIAN #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0711 HOURS ON 11/16/2025 BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. SMITH (811), TPR. M.T. MCCOY (878) AND SGT. B..M BEARD (254)