Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T.E. ERPENBACH 532 250528513 37.5846666 -90.290277 11/16/2025 9:45AM MADISON MO-OO 1 MILE NORTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES PERRYVILLE,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2008 HYUNDI SANTA FE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 65 YES FREDERICKTOWN,MO FARM BURREO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN,MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TURNING LEFT AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE IN THE REAR