Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. DILL #416 250528662 37.8391055 -93.170441 11/16/2025 11:25AM DALLAS US 65 IN URBANA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 ISUZU RODEO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.