Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.L. KELLY (352) 250528714 0 0 11/16/2025 11:53AM WARREN ROUTE M EAST OF LAKE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CULVERT BEFORE GOING AIRBORNE, OVERTURNING, AND STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND TREE. ASSISTED BY WARREN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.