Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. SWEDERSKA (845) 250528827 0 0 11/16/2025 1:20PM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 141 NORTH OF HIGHVIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA SOLARA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES FENTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ARNOLD, MO NONE NORHTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS MOVING SLOWLY IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE #2 CAME OVER THE HILL CREST TRAVELING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED MY TPR. M SMITH (811)