Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.D. O'HARA #476 250528908 36.64167 -93.18771 11/16/2025 2:18PM TANEY MO-76 1 MILE NORTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO ROOT INSURANCE WEST
1 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.