Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T O MURPHY (714) 250528930 0 0 11/16/2025 2:34PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF MID RIVERS MALL DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES MOUNT VERNON KY SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES JONESBORO TN TRAVELERS INDEMNITY OF CONNECTICUT EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES MOUNT VERNON KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH ST PETERS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE LOST TWO TRASH CANS ON THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C L SHILLING (1425)